CRYPTOCURRENCIES IN MODERN ESTATE PLANNING: THE CHALLENGES OF IDENTIFICATION, TAXATION, AND CRIMINAL LIABILITIES
[…] 113. Jurisdiction here is rooted in the Federal Communication Commission (FCC) 47 U.S.C. § 151.
  114. Legalized shops face increasing risk of robberies because of a lack of a banking system as their shops hold high volumes of cash. (See https://www.npr.org/2022/04/20/1093841615/pot-shop-robberies-are-fueling-calls-for-a-u-s-banking-bill).
  115. 47 U.S.C. § 151.
  116. 18 U.S.C. § 670(e)(1); “’pre-medical product’ means a medical product that has not yet been made available for retail purchase by a consumer”.
  117. 18 U.S.C. § 670(e)(2); “‘medical product’ means a drug, biological product device, medical food, or infant formula”’ ‘biological product’ is “a virus, therapeutic serum, toxin, antitoxin, vaccine, blood, blood component or derivative, allergenic product, protein, or analogous product, or arsphenamine or derivative of arsphenamine (or any other trivalent organic arsenic compound), applicable to the prevention,